😏
Line-up Sub.Mission
Line-up is niet compleet.
Statistieken
13 | bezoekers @ 12 mei 2020 | |
26 | geïnteresseerd @ 12 mei 2020 |
We are excited to announce Electronic Tuesdays (Digital Edition)
Streams will run from 4pm - 11pm MST every Tuesday until they let us open back up.
Follow / Turn On Alerts: www.twitch.tv/theblackbox5280
Streams will run from 4pm - 11pm MST every Tuesday until they let us open back up.
Follow / Turn On Alerts: www.twitch.tv/theblackbox5280
→ lees meer
We are excited to announce Electronic Tuesdays (Digital Edition)
Streams will run from 4pm - 11pm MST every Tuesday until they let us open back up.
Follow / Turn On Alerts: www.twitch.tv/theblackbox5280
--
As you know, Venues and Bars in Colorado have been closed down to help contain the spread of the Covid-19.
If you would like to help our beloved team, please leave a "tip" and show your support! The money will be distributed amongst our Team to help with rent bills and everyday living during this time of uncertainty. Anything helps!
Donate to our amazing Staff!
GoFundMe
www.gofundme.com/f/the-black-box-relief-fund
Help keep The Black Box alive!
PayPal.Me
www.paypal.me/theblackbox5280
Want to stock up on merch or purchase a loyalty card?
www.the-merch-b0x.myshopify.com/
--
**Lineups / Set Times**
April 7th:
(Sub.mission 13 Year Anniversary)
4pm - LAS
5pm - TMSV
6pm - Trashbat
7pm - Bukez Finezt
8pm - DJ Hatcha
9pm - Ternion Sound
10pm - Nick Argon (Live Recording)
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸ // Pickles Visuals
Painter: Jake Amason
April 14th:
4pm - Canvas
5pm - Kromuh
6pm - Kursa b2b FFINN
7pm - Kursa b2b FFINN
8pm - Sortof Vague
9pm - Thought Process
10pm - GrymeTyme
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸ // Pickles Visuals
Painter: A.L. Grime
April 21st:
4pm - Phaeleh
5pm - Sepia
6pm - dela Moon
7pm - Chief Kaya
8pm - DALEK ONE
9pm - Vibe Emissions
10pm - The Widdler
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸ // Pickles Visuals
Painter: Chris Bohlin
April 28th:
4pm - Leon Switch
5pm - Kelly Dean
6pm - Parrotice
7pm - DistinctMotiv
8pm - smith.
9pm - Prophet
10pm - Roadsbeaf
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: Molly Gardner's Art Page
May 5th:
4pm - K.L.O
5pm - Navigatorz
6pm - pheel.
7pm - Hullabalo0
8pm - Soulacybin
9pm - kLL sMTH
10pm - Digital Vagabond
VJ: TenStriip
Painter: Jake Amason
May 12th:
4pm - Mungo's Hi Fi
5pm - J\:KENZO
6pm - Sukh Knight
7pm - DJ SQUAREWAVE
8pm - Biome
9pm - N-Type
10pm - Westerley
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: A.L. Grime
May 19th:
4pm - Seppa
5pm - Hypho
6pm - Keota
7pm - yunis
8pm - ATYYA
9pm - Mimosa
10pm - Aztek
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: Chris Bohlin
May 26th:
4pm - Somah
5pm - Chad Dubz
6pm - Opus.
7pm - Eddy Seven
8pm - Mat The Alien (2 Hour Set)
Live Glass Blower: ARTISTSTYLIE
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
June 2nd:
6pm - Lone Drum
7pm - Seied
8pm - Laika Beats
9pm - VibeSquaD
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: Dice Fiddy Wun
June 9th:
SpicyBois Takeover
4pm - Bagsss B2B Solarious
5pm - ION
6pm - MontyCler
7pm - Smoakland
8pm - MeSo
9pm - mlotik
10pm - SISKA
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
--
www.blackboxdenver.co
Denver's Home For The Underground
www.subdotmission.com
Moving People Thru' Sound Not Hype
Streams will run from 4pm - 11pm MST every Tuesday until they let us open back up.
Follow / Turn On Alerts: www.twitch.tv/theblackbox5280
--
As you know, Venues and Bars in Colorado have been closed down to help contain the spread of the Covid-19.
If you would like to help our beloved team, please leave a "tip" and show your support! The money will be distributed amongst our Team to help with rent bills and everyday living during this time of uncertainty. Anything helps!
Donate to our amazing Staff!
GoFundMe
www.gofundme.com/f/the-black-box-relief-fund
Help keep The Black Box alive!
PayPal.Me
www.paypal.me/theblackbox5280
Want to stock up on merch or purchase a loyalty card?
www.the-merch-b0x.myshopify.com/
--
**Lineups / Set Times**
April 7th:
(Sub.mission 13 Year Anniversary)
4pm - LAS
5pm - TMSV
6pm - Trashbat
7pm - Bukez Finezt
8pm - DJ Hatcha
9pm - Ternion Sound
10pm - Nick Argon (Live Recording)
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸ // Pickles Visuals
Painter: Jake Amason
April 14th:
4pm - Canvas
5pm - Kromuh
6pm - Kursa b2b FFINN
7pm - Kursa b2b FFINN
8pm - Sortof Vague
9pm - Thought Process
10pm - GrymeTyme
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸ // Pickles Visuals
Painter: A.L. Grime
April 21st:
4pm - Phaeleh
5pm - Sepia
6pm - dela Moon
7pm - Chief Kaya
8pm - DALEK ONE
9pm - Vibe Emissions
10pm - The Widdler
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸ // Pickles Visuals
Painter: Chris Bohlin
April 28th:
4pm - Leon Switch
5pm - Kelly Dean
6pm - Parrotice
7pm - DistinctMotiv
8pm - smith.
9pm - Prophet
10pm - Roadsbeaf
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: Molly Gardner's Art Page
May 5th:
4pm - K.L.O
5pm - Navigatorz
6pm - pheel.
7pm - Hullabalo0
8pm - Soulacybin
9pm - kLL sMTH
10pm - Digital Vagabond
VJ: TenStriip
Painter: Jake Amason
May 12th:
4pm - Mungo's Hi Fi
5pm - J\:KENZO
6pm - Sukh Knight
7pm - DJ SQUAREWAVE
8pm - Biome
9pm - N-Type
10pm - Westerley
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: A.L. Grime
May 19th:
4pm - Seppa
5pm - Hypho
6pm - Keota
7pm - yunis
8pm - ATYYA
9pm - Mimosa
10pm - Aztek
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: Chris Bohlin
May 26th:
4pm - Somah
5pm - Chad Dubz
6pm - Opus.
7pm - Eddy Seven
8pm - Mat The Alien (2 Hour Set)
Live Glass Blower: ARTISTSTYLIE
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
June 2nd:
6pm - Lone Drum
7pm - Seied
8pm - Laika Beats
9pm - VibeSquaD
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
Painter: Dice Fiddy Wun
June 9th:
SpicyBois Takeover
4pm - Bagsss B2B Solarious
5pm - ION
6pm - MontyCler
7pm - Smoakland
8pm - MeSo
9pm - mlotik
10pm - SISKA
VJ: T̶e̷n̷s̷t̸r̶i̷i̶p̸
--
www.blackboxdenver.co
Denver's Home For The Underground
www.subdotmission.com
Moving People Thru' Sound Not Hype